Solage, Auberge Collection

Calistoga, United States

Solage, Auberge Collection is one of the best luxury boutique hotels in Calistoga, California. Surrounded by idyllic gardens, it is the perfect Napa Valley getaway to slow down and unwind. Designed by Studio Collective, the interior showcases a modern take on the farmhouse aesthetic. It offers 100 spacious, loft-style cottages, each featuring nature-inspired furnishings, a private patio, and top-tier amenities.

At the heart of Solage is a sprawling outdoor pool and hot tub, flanked by plush loungers and greenery. Make sure you check out the award-winning 20,000 sq ft spa, which boasts five geothermal pools, a fitness center, a yoga studio, and treatments. There are two dining options on-site. Helmed by chef Gustavo RiosSolbar offers a farm-fresh menu, while Picobar specializes in modern Mexican cuisine.


Location

755 Silverado Trl N, Calistoga, CA 94515, United States


Frequently asked questions

Solage, Auberge Collection, features two restaurants and bars on-site

Solage, Auberge Collection offers free WiFi on-site

Yes, there is a pool at Solage, Auberge Collection

Yes, there is a gym at at Solage, Auberge Collection

Yes, breakfast is available at at Solage, Auberge Collection

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony, Garden

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony, Garden

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Similar hotels

check out other boutique hotels we love

Popular cities

Check out these curated destinations

Explore all boutique hotels

from luxury hotels in Paris to design hotels in NYC