Setsu Niseko

Niseko, Japan

Setsu Niseko is one of the best luxury boutique hotels in Niseko, Japan. Nestled in the center of the ski town, it is home to a wide selection of guest rooms, ranging from studios to multi-bedroom penthouses. They exude a minimalistic Japanese charm, each appointed with modern furnishings, sumptuous fabrics, and a full kitchen. Some suites also have a terrace and a private onsen with Mount Yotei views.

Setsu Niseko presents one of the best wellness experiences in the region. The 750 sqm wellness space features a series of indoor & outdoor onsens alongside a sauna, a cold dipping pool, and a holistic spa. The resort’s six dining venues will take you on a journey through Japan’s diverse culinary landscape. You can savor everything from AFURI’s yuzu ramen to Sushi Kato Inori’s kaiseki seafood experience.


Location

Setsu Niseko, 6-9 1-jo 2-chome, Niseko Hirafu, Kutchan-cho, Abuta-gun, Hokkaido, 044-0080


Frequently asked questions

Setsu Niseko, features six restaurants and bars on-site

Setsu Niseko offers free WiFi on-site

Yes, there is a pool at Setsu Niseko

Yes, there is a gym at at Setsu Niseko

Yes, breakfast is available at at Setsu Niseko

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Similar hotels

check out other boutique hotels we love

Popular cities

Check out these curated destinations

Explore all boutique hotels

from luxury hotels in Paris to design hotels in NYC