Odera Tinos

Tinos, Greece

Odera Tinos is a luxury boutique hotel on the island of Tinos, Greece. Opened in 2024, the 5-star beach resort is quietly perched above the Vourni beach, overlooking the Aegean Sea. Designed by Studio Bonarchi, the interior exudes a quiet luxury aesthetic. Blending contemporary design with the island’s heritage, it is crafted meticulously with white stone, Tinian marble, and dark wood.

Odera Tinos offers 77 serene guest rooms and suites. They come in a soothing ivory palette with clean contemporary furnishing, stone floors, and dark wooden touches. Besides, most rooms have direct access to a shared pool, while some suites have a gorgeous private pool.

Wellness is a major highlight of Odera Tinos, featuring a private white sand beach and an outdoor infinity pool with panoramic ocean views. The O Wellness Center also offers a variety of facilities including an indoor pool, a fully-equipped gym, a hammam, and multiple treatment rooms.

Boasting three dining & drinking concepts on-site, the gastronomy at Odera Tinos is immaculate, For instance, Eos Bar & Restaurant helmed by chef Dimitris Skarmoutsos highlights the flavor of Mediterranean dishes with a Tinian touch. For more casual bites, Apollo Pool Bar & Restaurant serves a curated selection of Greek and Mediterranean delights.


Location

https://booking.tp.st/pN34BLIU


Frequently asked questions

Odera Tinos features three restaurants and bars on-site

Odera Tinos offers free WiFi on-site

Yes, there is a pool at Odera Tinos

Yes, there is a gym at at Odera Tinos

Yes, breakfast is available at at Odera Tinos

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , , ,

Similar hotels

check out other boutique hotels we love

Popular cities

Check out these curated destinations

Explore all boutique hotels

from luxury hotels in Paris to design hotels in NYC