Al Moudira Hotel

Luxor, Egypt

Al Moudira Hotel is one of the best boutique hotels in Egypt, Africa. Nestled on 8 hectares of estate in Luxor, the extravagant 5-star hotel brings back a timeless grandeur with striking domes, beautiful arches, and traditional elements. The suites & villas are each crafted immaculately with antique furniture, hand-painted frescoes, and modern amenities. The villas each have a private pool and courtyard as well.

The wellness experience at Al Moudira Hotel is exceptional, featuring a large outdoor pool, lush gardens, a hammam, a sauna & steam room, treatment rooms, and a gym. There are also multiple distinct dining concepts on-site. For instance, Ottoman Hall offers an imaginative menu with Mediterranean, Asian, and South American influences, while Khan Al Moudira specializes in traditional Egyptian cuisine.


Location

Al Moudira Hotel, Al Qarna, Luxor Governorate 1340304, Egypt


Frequently asked questions

Al Moudira Hotel features five restaurants and bars on-site

Al Moudira Hotel offers free WiFi on-site

Yes, there is a pool at Al Moudira Hotel

Yes, there is a gym at at Al Moudira Hotel

Yes, breakfast is available at at Al Moudira Hotel

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony, Garden

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , ,

Facilities

Pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar, Spa, Balcony, Garden

Price

/ $$$$$

Theme

, , ,

Similar hotels

check out other boutique hotels we love

Popular cities

Check out these curated destinations

Explore all boutique hotels

from luxury hotels in Paris to design hotels in NYC